Agency Directory

 

Administrative Staff (804) 367-1100

Name Extension Title
William Childress 3002 Executive Director
Alice Weedon 3001 Administrative Assistant
Peggy Bailey 3003 Program Manager
Prin Cowan 3004 Management Analyst Senior
Lisa Mack-Nelson 3005 Field Representative Supervisor
Ann Majors 3016 Education and Compliance Specialist
(Independent Dealer Operator Recertification Program)

 

Dealer Licensing Support Staff (804) 367-1100

Name Extension Title
Debbie Starke 3013 Dealer Services Support Technician
Valentin Rodriguez 3011 Dealer Services Support Technician
Quessie Harvin 3014 Dealer Services Support Technician
Shenae Betts 3008 Dealer Services Support Technician
JeAnne Marshall-Robinson 3017 Dealer Services Support Technician
Kimberly Gravelle 3006 Program Support Technician

Consumer Assistance and Transaction Recovery Fund Staff (804) 367-1100

Name Extension Title
Rick Sipe 3010 Advertising/Consumer Assistance Analyst
Diane Handy 3015 Advertising/Consumer Assistance Analyst
Wanda Neely 3007 Transaction Recovery Fund Analyst

 

Field Representatives

Name Field Responsibility Phone
Randy Scott Blacksburg, Bland, Botetourt, Carroll, Christiansburg, Craig, Galax, Giles, Grayson, Montgomery, Pulaski, Radford, Roanoke City, Roanoke County, Salem, Vinton, Wythe, Wytheville.

District 1
(540) 324-8023
Chris Snead Bristol, Buchanan, Dickenson, Lee, Norton, Russell, Scott, Smyth, Tazewell, Washington, Wise.

District 1
(276) 200-2402
Tony Lundy Danville, Floyd, Franklin County, Halifax, Henry, Martinsville, Patrick, Pittsylvania, Rocky Mount, South Boston.

District 2
(804) 438-2212
Dean Harbour Alleghany, Amherst, Appomattox, Bath, Bedford, Buena Vista, Campbell, Charlotte, Clifton Forge, Covington, Farmville, Lexington, Lynchburg, Prince Edward, Rockbridge.

District 2
(804) 529-2399
Larry Sparks Caroline, Culpeper, Essex, Fredericksburg, King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Orange, Richmond County, Spotsylvania, Stafford, Westmoreland.

District 3
(540) 422-0789
Kim Garber Albermarle, Augusta, Buckingham, Charlottesville, Greene, Harrisonburg, Highland, Madison, Nelson, Rockingham, Staunton, Waynesboro.

District 3
(540) 445-0504
John Smith Alexandria, Arlington, Fairfax City and County, Falls Church, Manassas, Manassas Park, Prince William.

District 4
(571) 336-6910
Jason McCoy Clarke, Fauquier, Frederick, Loudoun, Page, Rappahannock, Shenandoah, Warren, Winchester.

District 4
(540) 384-1125
Alan Winderweedle Fluvanna, Goochland, Hanover, Henrico, King & Queen, King William, Louisa, Powhatan, Richmond City.

District 5
(804) 889-0450
Janet Garrett Amelia, Brunswick, Chesterfield, Colonial Heights, Cumberland, Dinwiddie, Emporia, Greenville, Prince George, Hopewell, Lunenburg, Mecklenburg, Nottoway, Petersburg, Prince George, Richmond City.

District 5
(804) 214-6904
Tim Miklos  Charles City, Franklin (City), Gloucester, Hampton, Isle of Wight, James City, Mathews, Middlesex, New Kent, Newport News, Portsmouth, Southampton, Suffolk, Surry, Sussex, Williamsburg, York County.

District 6
(757) 986-9539
VACANT Chesapeake, Eastern Shore, Accomack, Northampton (Counties), Virginia Beach, Norfolk.

District 6
(757) 346-1370